Home High School VASE Logo

VASE Logo

2013 VASE Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the following scholarship recipients.

Div. 1

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt.
Lucie Li Lake Travis High School Lake Travis ISD Amber Forgey 13N $100
Meriel Marcum Crockett High School Austin ISD Jennifer Nowzaradin 13S $100
Tiffany Pollard White House High School White House ISD Killan 7 $100
Bryant Ju Clements High School Fort Bend ISD Donna Reedy 4S $100
Cynthia Vargas Sam Rayburn High School Pasadena ISD Daniel Reyna 4S $200
Samantha Paulsen MckKinney Boyd High School McKinney ISD Miram Christman 10N $200
 

Div. 2

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt.
Heajin Cha Elkins High School Fort Bend ISD Bennett 4S $200
Katie Fanker Lake Travis High School Lake Travis ISD Amber Forgey 13N $200
Alexis Lopez El Dorado High School Socorro ISD Candace Printz 19 $200
Charlotte Chen Sharptown High School Plano ISD Melissa Pierce 10N $200
Zila Padilla Juarez-Lincoln High School LaJoya ISD Clarita Fajutag 1 $100
Meghan Lee Steele High School Schertz-Cibolo-U City ISD Theresa Vargas 20E $100
Brenda Chapa Kipp High School Kipp Schools Rebecca Tee 4S $200
Molly Monroe Brandeis High School Northside ISD Myriam Castro 20W $400
Victoria Dungan Donna High School Donna ISD Ramiro Paz 1 $600
Deanne Torres McGregor High School McGregor ISD Lisa Millard 12 $500
Haley Stehling L B J High School Johnson City ISD Diane Hudson 13S $300
 

Div. 3

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt.
Gabryella Desporte McCallum ISD High School Austin ISD Carol Beth Torrance 13S $400
Else Adkins Spearman High School Spearman ISD Elizabeth White 16 $400
Antonio Villarreal Wagner High School Judson ISD Brenner 20E $400
Rachel Jost Frisco High School Frisco ISD Katie Gallimore 10N $400
Mikaela Ludolph Brandeis High School Northside ISD Myriam Castro 20W $400
Jueun Hwang Harker Heights High School Kileen High School Julie Smith 12 $600
Marley Foster Clear Creek High School Clear Creek ISD Terri Foltz-Fox 4S $1,000
 

Div. 4

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt.
Jerry Benson Lake Travis High School Lake Travis ISD Amber Forgey 13N $600
Frank Espino J.M. Hanks High School Ysleta ISD Lorena Williams 19 $600
Ava Mallett Lake Travis High School Lake Travis ISD Amber Forgey 13N $600
Judy Oh Memorial High School Spring Branch ISD Cathleen May 4W $600
Joshua Henandez Cy Ridge High School Cypress Fairbanks ISD Claire Vinig 4N $100
Sebastain Tristan Hightower High School Fort Bend ISD Beth Agar 4S $100
Keven Hernandez Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie ISD Craig Hall 10S $200
Isabella Walters Hallsville High School Hallsville ISD Jeannie Davis 7 $400
Lindsey Browning Cedar Ridge High School Round Rock ISD Sidney Ann Brown 13N $400
Ryan Council McCallum High School Austin ISD William Cauthern 13 $600
Anastasiya Kulikova Bowie High School Austin ISD Martha Anne Kuntz 13S $500

Previous Winners



Home  |  Student Gallery  |  Scholarships  |  About VASE  |  Ask the Director  |  Rules & Policies  |  State Event  |  TAEA
©2004 - 2018 VASE. All Rights Reserved.