Home

Image of the Day

March Of Time
Park, Eloise
March Of Time
Region - 11N
Hebron 9th Grade Campus
2017 Gold Seal

VASE Prep
Access online training to prepare for VASE, Junior VASE, and TEAM.


VASE Juror Application
Apply to Complete Online
Training to be a VASE Juror





2012 VASE Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the following scholarship recipients.

Div. 1

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt.
Kayla Lopez Lee High School Midland ISD Robert Reyes 18 $100
Jewel Lee Flower Mound High School Lewisville ISD Michelle Harper 11S $100
Carley Reaves Central High School Keller ISD James Kauitzsch 11N $100
Sarah Kim Colleyville Heritage High School Grapevine - Colleyville ISD Jennifer Beaudoing 11S $100
RaeAnna Sprace Lago Vista High School Lago Vista ISD Andrew Larkin 13N $200
Kelby Holt Mount Vernon High School Mount Vernon ISD Audrey Norman 8 $200
Phat Le Timberview High School Mansfield ISD Albright 11S $200
Katie Wolfe The Woodlands High School 9th Conroe ISD Jenny Pascual 6 $200
 

Div. 2

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt.
Allen Zhang Westwood High School Round Rock ISD Mary Ann Evans-Miller 13N $100
Rachel Wilson North East School of Arts North East ISD Jennifer Janak 20W $100
Jalen Sourivang Irving High School Irving ISD Jonathan Fontenot 10S $100
Ashley Olmos El Dorado High School Socorro ISD Stephanie Romero 19 $100
Vaughn Piazza Lee High School Midland ISD Robert Reyes 18 $200
Vivian Rodriguez Roma High School Roma ISD Monica Gilette 1 $200
Olivia Mendez Stephen F Austin High School Austin ISD Jeff Seckar-Martinez 13S $200
Haley Powell Coppell High School Coppell ISD Tamera Westervelt 10S $200
 

Div. 3

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt.
Nadia Rosales Ryan High School Denton ISD Todd Ford 11N $100
Laurel Unsford Brazoswood High School Brazosport ISD Connie Middleton 4S $100
Ashlyn Herd Klein Oak High School Klein ISD Jennifer Scheibel 4N $200
Konnor Frazier MacArthur High School North East ISD Tina Barajas 20W $200
Gavin Chin Seven Lakes High School Katy ISD Kimberly Glasgow 4W $400
Madelene White Lake Travis High School Lake Travis ISD Amber Forgey 13N $400
Mariana Rojo Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie ISD Craig Hall 10S $600
Andrea Salas South Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie ISD Barbara Hagle 10 $600
 

Div. 4

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt.
Larissa LoGelfo McKinney Boyd High School McKinney ISD Shannon Kessler 10N $100
Edwin J. Calderon Madison High School North East ISD Marguerite McCarthy 20W $100
Eun 'Jinny' Seo Colleyville Heritage High School Grapevine - Colleyville ISD Heidi Shaban-Cortese 11S $200
Susan Seo Colleyville Heritage High School Grapevine - Colleyville ISD Heidi Shaban-Cortese 11S $200
Phillip Frye Klein High School Klein ISD Dee Burgess 4N $400
Austin Huens Coppell High School Coppell ISD Tamera Westervelt 10S $400
Elena Childoba Legacy High School Mansfield ISD Dave Mason 11S $600
Morgane Xenos Dripping High School Dripping Springs ISD Jay Bates 13S $600
 

Memorial Scholarships

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt.
 
Christina Rich Memorial
Eun "Jinny" Seo Colleyville Heritage High School Grapevine - Colleyville ISD Heidi Shaban-Cortese 11S $300
Bill Bagley Memorial
Carlos Nucete Hastings High School Alief ISD Patrick Woodruff 4W $300
Dr. Jim Henderson Memorial
Edgar Rios Roma High School Roma ISD Mario Godinez 1 $1,000

Previous Winners



Home  |  Student Gallery  |  Scholarships  |  About VASE  |  Ask the Director  |  Rules & Policies  |  State Event  |  TAEA
©2004 - 2018 VASE. All Rights Reserved.