Home High School VASE Logo

Image of the Day

Ways Of The Chicken
Jones, Ethan
Ways Of The Chicken
Region - 13S
L B J High School
2018 Gold Seal

VASE Prep
Access online training to prepare for VASE, Junior VASE, and TEAM.


Juror Application Step-by-Step Instructions
VASE Juror Application
Apply to Complete Online
Training to be a VASE Juror





2018 VASE Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the following scholarship recipients.

Christina Rich Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Madeline Middleton Roach Boerne High School BOERNE ISD 20W $500.00
 

Jim Henderson Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Subhecha Niraula Riddle Central High School KELLER ISD 11N $500.00
Mikaela Simmang Jeffrey East View High School GEORGETOWN ISD 13N $500.00
Mason Wilson Hudson L B J High School JOHNSON CITY ISD 13S $1,500.00
 

Joey Doyle Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Elizabeth A Rosenthal Evans-Rogers Arlington Heights HS FORT WORTH ISD 11S $500.00
 

Outstanding Electronic Media

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Kate G. Parsons Hightower Dumas High School DUMAS ISD 16 $500.00
 

Outstanding Expressive Artwork

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Mary Ho Nguyen Richland High School BIRDVILLE ISD 11W $500.00
 

Outstanding Landscape

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Ellia He Kendall Coram Deo Academy PRIVATE SCHOOL - VASE - 11N 11N $500.00
 

Outstanding Still Life

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Noopur Dayal Reedy Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $500.00
 

VASE 2D Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Paige Allen Gardner Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $100.00 3
Chloe Brownlow Forgey Lake Travis High School LAKE TRAVIS ISD 13N $200.00 1
Andrew Chen Matschek Seven Lakes KATY ISD 4W $400.00 3
Doreen Chen Anderson Jasper High School PLANO ISD 10N $400.00 2
Karson Gopffarth Gibbons-Kerr Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $200.00 3
Kathleen A Haklar Nguyen Richland High School BIRDVILLE ISD 11W $400.00 4
Michael S. Johnson Zachry-Holubec Atascocita HUMBLE ISD 4N $600.00 3
Meagan Killian Killian Whitehouse High School WHITEHOUSE ISD 7 $600.00 4
Jacob Kuchar Gibbons-Kerr Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $400.00 1
Ethan Le Byam-Pirotte Eaton High School NORTHWEST ISD 11N $200.00 4
Jose-Carlo Martinez Gardner Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $100.00 2
Kaitlyn Matlock Beaird Industrial High School INDUSTRIAL ISD 3 $100.00 1
Kamryn Middour Byam-Pirotte Eaton High School NORTHWEST ISD 11N $600.00 2
Sage K Scrimshire Phillips Sanford-Fritch Isd SANFORD ISD 16 $100.00 4
Krissy Valdez Gonzalez Alexander High School UNITED ISD 1 $600.00 1
Kimberly Wesson Kuehler Aubrey High School AUBREY ISD 11N $200.00 2
 

VASE 3D Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Sabri Amrani- Khaldi Seckar-Martinez Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $400.00 3
Stephanie Chen Pierce Shepton High School PLANO ISD 10N $100.00 1
Fatemeh Ebrihimi Niemi James E. Taylor KATY ISD 4W $200.00 4
Lauren Eskridge Keith O'Connor High School NORTHSIDE ISD - 20W 20W $400.00 4
Jackson Lacey Houchins A&M Consolidated High School COLLEGE STATION ISD 6 $600.00 4
Sorosh Malekzad Chen Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $200.00 3
Andrew D Martinez Hewitt Liberal Arts And Science Academy AUSTIN ISD 13S $100.00 3
Andrea Paredes Seckar-Martinez Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $400.00 1
Valentina Paredes Seckar-Martinez Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $600.00 1
Allison Pham Chen Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $100.00 2
Fer Ruiz Carroll Reagan High School NORTH EAST ISD 20W $100.00 4
Audrey Stedman Carroll Reagan High School NORTH EAST ISD 20W $600.00 2
Katherine E Strand Buscemi Independence High School FRISCO ISD 10N $600.00 3
Felipe Tascon Bell Booker T. Washington High School DALLAS ISD 10S $400.00 2
Priscellia Torres-Perkins Rodriguez Mayde Creek KATY ISD 4W $200.00 1
Caroline G. Upchurch Allen Clear Horizons Echs CLEAR CREEK ISD 4E $200.00 2
 

VASE Sketchbook Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Alijah Amesquita McMeans East Central High School EAST CENTRAL ISD 20E $100.00
Piper Bangs Warnagiris Warren High School NORTHSIDE ISD - 20W 20W $100.00
Breanne Gorman Funk Heritage High School FRISCO ISD 10N $100.00
Aleyna K Holcombe Beranek Haltom High School BIRDVILLE ISD 11W $100.00
Grace Martin Wilcox Samuel Clemens Hs SCHERTZ-CIBOLO-U CITY ISD 20E $100.00
Kimberly McDonald Tiede Coppell High School COPPELL ISD 10S $100.00
Grace Milligan Okeefe Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $100.00
Felipe Ortiz Krusleski Richardson High School RICHARDSON ISD 10E $100.00
Mariangelis Pagan Marcano Gardner Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $100.00
Sarah Wainwright Kuehler Aubrey High School AUBREY ISD 11N $100.00
Kimberly Wesson Kuehler Aubrey High School AUBREY ISD 11N $100.00
Christina Zhang Reedy Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $100.00

Previous Winners



Home  |  Student Gallery  |  Scholarships  |  About VASE  |  Ask the Director  |  Rules & Policies  |  State Event  |  TAEA
©2004 - 2018 VASE. All Rights Reserved.