Home

Image of the Day

From The Ground Up
Oliphint, Kelly
From The Ground Up
Region - 11N
Timber Creek High School
2017 Gold Seal

VASE Prep
Access online training to prepare for VASE, Junior VASE, and TEAM.


Juror Application Step-by-Step Instructions
VASE Juror Application
Apply to Complete Online
Training to be a VASE Juror





2014 VASE Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the following scholarship recipients.

Div. 1

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt.
Anton Zhou Clements High School Fort Bend ISD Donna Reedy 4S $400
Ayaka Kojima South Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie ISD Sarah Waggoner 10S $400
Natasha Tiffany Lake Travis High School Lake Travis ISD Amber Forgey 13N $200
Sabrina Luna Palmview High School La Joya ISD Jackie Moran 1 $200
Melissa Esparza Green B. Trimble Technical High School Fort Worth ISD Valerie Lopez 11S $100
Leslye Flores Cypress Lakes High School Cypress Fairbanks ISD Lee Ann Carrier 4W $100
Kiri Chung McKinney High School McKinney ISD Amanda Hughes 10N $100
 

Div. 2

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt.
Linda Li Clements High School Fort Bend ISD Donna Reedy 4S $400
Marian Herring Cedar Park High School Leander ISD Betsy Murphy 13N $400
Ocean Sloane Miller Timber Creek High School Keller ISD Christina Fitch 11N $200
Raven Ferguson Longview High School Longview ISD Jeffrey Hull 7 $200
Maxwell Bohnert Billy Ryan High School Denton ISD Aimee Foutch 11N $100
Shelby Chew Cedar Park High School Round Rock ISD Sidney Ann Brown 13N $100
 

Div. 3

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt.
Irianda Gasca Mabank High School Mabank ISD Denise Harris 10S $600
Javier Coronado Juarez Lincoln High School La Joya ISD Clarita Fajutag 1 $400
Jose Surez Benito Juarez Lincoln High School La Joya ISD Clarita Fajutag 1 $400
Magaly Cantu George Bush High School Fort Bend ISD Matt Selby 4S $400
Cristina Garza Veterans Memorial High School Brownsville ISD Sylvia Villarreal 1 $300
Jacqueline Villarreal Sam Rayburn High School Pasadena ISD Victor Raygoza 4S $200
Denise Molina Sam Rayburn High School Pasadena ISD Victor Raygoza 4S $200
Eliezer Garcia South Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie ISD Sarah Waggoner 10S $200
Erica Casanova Brandeis High School Northside ISD Myriam Castro 20W $100
 

Div. 4

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt.
Aaron Black Perryton High School Perryton ISD Shawn Tevis 16 $1,000
Marta Pate A & M Consolidated High School College Station ISD Jami Bevans 6 $600
Grace Cha Elkins High School Fort Bend ISD Lewis Bennette 4S $600
Christian Doyle Cypress Woods High School Cypress Fairbanks ISD Charlotte Stuart 4W $600
Quang Vu Alief Elsik High School Alief ISD Diane McMahon 4W $600
Veronica Keach Saginaw High School Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD Tara Carter 11S $600
Ahmonza Gwynn Martin High School Arlington ISD Stacy Kouba 11S $600
Savanah Kuhn Stratford High School Spring Branch ISD Jennifer Clouse 4W $600
Heidi Shay Victoria East High School Victoria ISD Jamie Sainz 3 $500
Sarah Huynh Forney High School Forney ISD Carol Adair 10S $400
Claudia McMillan Henderson High School Henderson ISD Jodi Waggoner 7 $400
Dylan Prince North East School of the Arts North East ISD Jennifer Janak 20W $200
Eli Tatum Timberview High School Mansfield ISD Dallas Williams 11S $100

Previous Winners



Home  |  Student Gallery  |  Scholarships  |  About VASE  |  Ask the Director  |  Rules & Policies  |  State Event  |  TAEA
©2004 - 2018 VASE. All Rights Reserved.