Home

Image of the Day

Purrfect
Singson, Ashley
Purrfect
Region - 4S
Ridge Point High School
2018 Gold Seal

VASE Prep
Access online training to prepare for VASE, Junior VASE, and TEAM.


Juror Application Step-by-Step Instructions
VASE Juror Application
Apply to Complete Online
Training to be a VASE Juror





2016 VASE Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the following scholarship recipients.

Christina Rich Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Sarah Meyer Mason Tomball Memorial TOMBALL ISD 4N $300.00
 

Jim Henderson Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Olivia Govednik Wright Liberty Christian School PRIVATE SCHOOL - VASE - 11N 11N $500.00
Ben Legrand Brisco Pleasant Grove High School PLEASANT GROVE ISD 8 $1,500.00
Anton Zhou Reedy Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $500.00
 

Joey Doyle Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Alexandria Watts Lucius Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy GRAND PRAIRIE ISD 10S $500.00
 

VASE 2D Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Nimra Anees Reedy Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $400.00 3
Juan Arango Garrison Plano Senior High School PLANO ISD 10N $400.00 4
Aria Child Weide Plano East Senior High School PLANO ISD 10N $600.00 4
Emma Bleu Daghlian Seckar-Martinez Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $200.00 3
Jaren Hudspeth Hernandez Stevens High School NORTHSIDE ISD 20W $400.00 2
Marie Juhl Joergensen Brisco 8 $600.00 1
Anna-Sophia Lagos Schiebel Klein Oak KLEIN ISD 4N $600.00 4
Katie L Lakey Skillern Westwood High School ROUND ROCK ISD 13N $200.00 2
Maya Lawrence Cauthern Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $100.00 1
Jolene Limqueco Weide Plano East Senior High School PLANO ISD 10N $200.00 1
Monica Miles, Fitch Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $100.00 2
Elaine Montorello Jackley Round Rock High School ROUND ROCK ISD 13N $600.00 2
Demetra Paizanis Bernstein Harker Heights Hs KILLEEN ISD 12 $100.00 3
Chloe Pascual Casey The Woodlands High School 9th Grade Campus CONROE ISD 6 $400.00 1
Emily Spencer Harper Flower Mound High LEWISVILLE ISD 11N $200.00 4
Andy Wei Reedy Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $100.00 4
 

VASE 3D Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Millicent Alvarado Castillo Incarnate Word Academy PRIVATE SCHOOL - VASE - 2 2 $100.00 1
Jane Augustine Pohler Llano High School LLANO ISD 13N $600.00 3
Allyson Bishop Niemi James E. Taylor High School KATY ISD 4W $200.00 4
Alex Davis Berry Lampasas Hs LAMPASAS ISD 12 $400.00 4
Mariam Farahmand Serie Plano Senior High School PLANO ISD 10N $100.00 4
Lucas Flanders Krusleski Richardson High School RICHARDSON ISD 10E $400.00 3
Jen Good Forgey Lake Travis High School LAKE TRAVIS ISD 13N $100.00 4
Mariana E. Hiebert Hiebert Home School HOME SCHOOL - VASE - 4E 4E $600.00 2
Shantay Hiebert Hiebert Home School HOME SCHOOL - VASE - 4E 4E $200.00 1
Jackson Lacey Houchins A&M Consolidated High School COLLEGE STATION ISD 6 $400.00 2
Shelby Locklin Underriner Prestonwood Christian Academy PRIVATE SCHOOL - VASE - 10N 10N $600.00 4
Stratten Morris Miesse Bandera High School BANDERA ISD 20W $100.00 2
Emma Ryan Cauthern Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $100.00 3
Leonel Saenz Quillin Eastwood YSLETA ISD 19 $200.00 2
Shaili Shah Sanchez Wylie High School WYLIE ISD (Abilene) 14 $200.00 3
Alexandria Watts Lucius Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy GRAND PRAIRIE ISD 10S $600.00 1
Kyrie Young Underriner Prestonwood Christian Academy PRIVATE SCHOOL - VASE - 10N 10N $400.00 1
 

VASE Sketchbook Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Henry Agim Peterson Kempner High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $100.00
Elena Aguirre Uranga Reedy Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $100.00
Meghan Alexander Schiebel Klein Oak KLEIN ISD 4N $100.00
Thien Bui Arditti Arlington Hs ARLINGTON ISD 11S $100.00
Ethan Donart Reedy Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $100.00
Rachel He Reedy Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $100.00
Linda Nguyen Albert Dobie PASADENA ISD 4E $100.00
Thira Schlegel Forgey Lake Travis High School LAKE TRAVIS ISD 13N $100.00
Stacy Tao Reedy Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $100.00
Sarah Trinh, Fitch Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $100.00
Monika Vujisic Anderson Canyon Lake High School COMAL ISD 13S $100.00
Jada Wilson Brisco Pleasant Grove High School PLEASANT GROVE ISD 8 $100.00

Previous Winners



Home  |  Student Gallery  |  Scholarships  |  About VASE  |  Ask the Director  |  Rules & Policies  |  State Event  |  TAEA
©2004 - 2018 VASE. All Rights Reserved.