Home High School VASE Logo

VASE Logo

2019 VASE Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the following scholarship recipients.

Bill Bagley Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Carlos Contreras Barbosa Veterans Memorial Echs BROWNSVILLE ISD 1 $500.00
 

Christina Rich Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Isabella De La Iglesia Wood San Marcos High School SAN MARCOS CONS ISD 13S $500.00
 

Jim Henderson Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Bradi L. Bratton Nguyen Richland Hs BIRDVILLE ISD 11W $500.00
Jess Farrar Bell Booker T. Washington High School DALLAS ISD 10S $600.00
Angel Luo Reilly Cinco Ranch KATY ISD 4W $500.00
Dylan Weand Connour Little Elm High School LITTLE ELM ISD 11N $500.00
 

Joey Doyle Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Valentina Paredes Seckar- Martinez Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $500.00
 

Outstanding Electronic Media

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Sarah Kennerson Rodriguez Manor New Tech High School MANOR ISD 13N $500.00
 

Outstanding Expressive Artwork

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Zaid Rehami Chen Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $500.00
 

Outstanding Landscape

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Jolene Pinto Gardner Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $500.00
 

Outstanding Still Life

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Emily K. Mc Donald Humber Caney Creek High School CONROE ISD 6 $500.00
 

VASE 2D Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Kristi Brooks Buentello Alexander High School UNITED ISD 1 $200.00 2
Fiona Chen Albritton Travis High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $400.00 1
Vu Du Holloway Connally High School PFLUGERVILLE ISD 13N $100.00 2
Colby W. Golightly Nguyen Richland Hs BIRDVILLE ISD 11W $600.00 2
Christina Gonzaga Greenway Ellison Hs KILLEEN ISD 12 $600.00 1
Karuna Harris Holthouser Stony Point High School ROUND ROCK ISD 13N $400.00 3
Daphnie Ho Bailey Lake Ridge High School MANSFIELD ISD 11S $100.00 1
Ailyn Leon Nabulsi Skyline High School DALLAS ISD 10S $400.00 2
Mia Martinez Walden Ray High School CORPUS CHRISTI ISD 2 $600.00 4
Su Ro Smith Harker Heights Hs KILLEEN ISD 12 $200.00 3
Sophia Roeder Semifero Prosper Hs PROSPER ISD 10N $200.00 1
Jordan A Smajstrla Pease Boerne Champion High School BOERNE ISD 20W $600.00 3
Katherine Strand Buscemi Independence High School FRISCO ISD 10N $400.00 4
Davis Whitaker Fitch Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $100.00 3
Aimee Yun Ko Steve Ko Art Studio PRIVATE SCHOOL - VASE - 11N 11N $100.00 4
Kaitlyn Zachary Byam Eaton High School NORTHWEST ISD 11N $200.00 4
 

VASE 3D Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Drue Atherton Atherton McNeil High School ROUND ROCK ISD 13N $600.00 3
Keira Boehle Seckar- Martinez Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $100.00 1
Anise Christensen Anderson Canyon Lake High School COMAL ISD 13S $600.00 1
Jess Farrar Bell Booker T. Washington High School DALLAS ISD 10S $400.00 4
Ben Juenger Cauthern Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $200.00 4
Kristin Mader Roberts Carroll High School CARROLL ISD 11N $200.00 1
Mia Martinez Walden Ray High School CORPUS CHRISTI ISD 2 $100.00 4
Kyna McGill Burgess Cinco Ranch KATY ISD 4W $100.00 2
Holden Ott Cauthern Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $400.00 3
Andrea Paredes Seckar- Martinez Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $400.00 2
Valentina Paredes Seckar- Martinez Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $200.00 2
Sabryn Philpot Welch Sachse High School GARLAND ISD 10E $200.00 3
Veronica Roa Patterson Sudan Isd SUDAN ISD 17 $100.00 3
Gage Sanchez West Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $400.00 1
Kate Seckar Burgess Cinco Ranch KATY ISD 4W $600.00 4
Kayli Spickes Washer Borger High School BORGER ISD 16 $600.00 2
 

VASE Sketchbook Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Abena Apatu Squires Killeen Hs KILLEEN ISD 12 $100.00
Caleb Arguello Gomez Klein KLEIN ISD 4N $100.00
Piper Bangs Jones Gonzales North East School of the Arts NORTH EAST ISD 20W $100.00
Charles G Danna Schiebel Klein Oak KLEIN ISD 4N $100.00
Sara French Stickel Keller High School KELLER ISD 11N $100.00
Carlos Mella Rijo Snyder Arlington Hs ARLINGTON ISD 11S $100.00
Tyler Miller Jackson Cedar Ridge High School ROUND ROCK ISD 13N $100.00
Andrea Paredes Seckar- Martinez Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $100.00
Payne Stiegman Schiebel Klein Oak KLEIN ISD 4N $100.00
Kimberly L Wesson Scott Aubrey High School AUBREY ISD 11N $100.00
Meredith Wiggins Gardner Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $100.00
Hye-Won Woo Gallimore Reedy High School FRISCO ISD 10N $100.00

Previous Winners



Home  |  Student Gallery  |  Scholarships  |  About VASE  |  Ask the Director  |  Rules & Policies  |  State Event  |  TAEA
©2004 - 2020 VASE. All Rights Reserved.