Home High School VASE Logo

VASE Logo

2022 VASE Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the following scholarship recipients.

Bill Bagley Memorial Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Dylan Gonzales Soto Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy GRAND PRAIRIE ISD 10S $500.00
 

Christina Rich Memorial Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Bridget A. Cockrell Stickel Keller High School KELLER ISD 11N $500.00
 

Dr. Jim Henderson Memorial Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Ellen Aughenbaugh Reavis Faith Christian School PRIVATE SCHOOL - VASE - 11W 11W $600.00
Shantala Jennings Brents-Sheldon Fort Worth Academy Of Fine Arts CHARTER - VASE - 11S 11S $600.00
Mykala Jones Baird Boerne High School BOERNE ISD 20W $1,000.00
Caroline Ranieri Fletcher Marcus High School LEWISVILLE ISD 11N $600.00
 

Joey Doyle Memorial Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Callan Spence Seckar- Martinez Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $500.00
 

Outstanding Digital Media

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Jay C Whitaker White Atascocita HUMBLE ISD 4N $500.00
 

Outstanding Expressive Artwork

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Baylie M. Simon Stickel Keller High School KELLER ISD 11N $500.00
 

Outstanding Landscape

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Ushna Faisal Crowe Klein Forest KLEIN ISD 4N $500.00
 

Outstanding Still Life

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Autumn Howard Jones Gonzales North East School Of The Arts NORTH EAST ISD 20W $500.00
 

Robert W. Parker Memorial Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Gustavo Angeli Stiles Lamar HOUSTON ISD 4E $500.00
 

VASE 2D Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Grace B Abercrombie Buzan Seven Lakes KATY ISD 4W $600.00 2
Stephanie Alaniz Gonzalez Edinburg North High School EDINBURG CISD 1 $200.00 1
Ingram Autumn Poeschl Cinco Ranch KATY ISD 4W $100.00 2
Citlali Delgado Godinez Burges High School EL PASO ISD 19 $200.00 4
Emma Donnel Gonzales Brandeis High School NORTHSIDE ISD - 20W 20W $600.00 3
Valeria Dumitrascu Cerk Jordan KATY ISD 4W $100.00 3
Katherine Ferguson Martinez Memorial Early College High School COMAL ISD 13S $100.00 1
Carolina Gutierrez Nguyen Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $400.00 1
Tj Hower Simeroth Lake Belton High BELTON ISD 12 $400.00 3
Ava Mahan Na Lake Travis High School LAKE TRAVIS ISD 13N $600.00 1
Sophia C Nicolella Clarson Harlan High School NORTHSIDE ISD - 20W 20W $600.00 4
Kevin Ronquillo Autry Seminole High School SEMINOLE ISD 17 $200.00 3
Camila Salinas Summers Lebanon Trail High School FRISCO ISD 10N $400.00 4
Jeri L Tamayo Zachry-Holubec Atascocita HUMBLE ISD 4N $200.00 2
John Walton Lejeune James Bowie High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $400.00 2
Skylar Wright Fitch Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $100.00 4
 

VASE 3D Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Elyn Autrey Fitch Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $600.00 4
Rossy Banegas Kirkland Mount Pleasant High School MOUNT PLEASANT ISD 8 $600.00 3
Jocelyn Bedolla Watkins Avalos Ptech ALDINE ISD 4N $100.00 1
Kayla Buckley Jayme Centennial High School FRISCO ISD 10N $400.00 4
Alya A Buhr Jefferies Amarillo High School AMARILLO ISD 16 $400.00 1
Emily De La Fuente Lozano Jubilee Brownsville CHARTER - JRVASE - 1 1 $100.00 3
Jose Dizon Pitman Johnson High School NORTH EAST ISD 20W $400.00 2
Crystal Giang Christensen Elsik ALIEF ISD 4W $400.00 3
Lily Greendyk Seckar- Martinez Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $200.00 1
Elvis Huynh Moreno Timberview High School MANSFIELD ISD 11S $200.00 1
Anna Jayawant Thomas Westlake High School EANES ISD 13N $600.00 1
Alyssa Massari Jackson Cedar Ridge High School ROUND ROCK ISD 13N $100.00 2
Karen Ruiz Snyder Arlington Hs ARLINGTON ISD 11S $600.00 2
Maya Salem Thomas Westlake High School EANES ISD 13N $200.00 3
Kate Elizabeth Ann Shackelford West Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $100.00 4
Jerry Sun Buzan Seven Lakes KATY ISD 4W $200.00 4
 

VASE Sketchbook Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Ivy Christie Seckar- Martinez Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $100.00
Yaretzi Contreras Menegaz Klein KLEIN ISD 4N $100.00
Valeria Dumitrascu Cerk Jordan KATY ISD 4W $100.00
Tj Hower Simeroth Lake Belton High BELTON ISD 12 $100.00
Cody Huang Anderson Jasper High School PLANO ISD 10N $100.00
Leane Jullien Meurer Sobhani East View High School GEORGETOWN ISD 13N $100.00
Alberto Lintao Makepeace Clear Falls CLEAR CREEK ISD 4E $100.00
Jacalyn Myers Warborg-Kosla Argyle High School ARGYLE ISD 11N $100.00
Kaley Ngo Boyd-Long Lake Ridge High School MANSFIELD ISD 11S $100.00
Nicole V. Perez-Escobar Skinner Tompkins KATY ISD 4W $100.00
Joy Sha Garza Wakeland High School FRISCO ISD 10N $100.00
Kelly Shang Neimann Carroll Senior High School CARROLL ISD 11N $100.00

Previous Winners



Home  |  Student Gallery  |  Scholarships  |  About VASE  |  Ask the Director  |  Rules & Policies  |  State Event  |  TAEA
©2004 - 2022 TAEA. All Rights Reserved. Terms and Conditions.