Home

Image of the Day

Warbuds
Jones, Bree
Warbuds
Region - 20E
East Central High School
2017 Gold Seal

VASE Prep
Access online training to prepare for VASE, Junior VASE, and TEAM.


VASE Juror Application
Apply to Complete Online
Training to be a VASE Juror





2017 VASE Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the following scholarship recipients.

Christina Rich Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Rita Santoso Bevans A&M Consolidated High School COLLEGE STATION ISD 6 $500.00
 

Jim Henderson Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Katrina Cabungan Ijiyera Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $500.00
Jourdan Gamez Rogers San Marcos High School SAN MARCOS CONS ISD 13S $500.00
Angela Wang Buscemi Independence High School FRISCO ISD 10N $500.00
Lauren Yang Chen Dulles High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $1,500.00
 

Joey Doyle Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Ana Perez Gonzalez Roma High School ROMA ISD 1 $500.00
 

Outstanding Animation

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Brianna C Watson Schiebel Klein Oak KLEIN ISD 4N $100.00
 

Outstanding Expressive Artwork

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Anton Zhou Reedy Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $500.00
 

Outstanding Landscape

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Tony Han Gibbons-Kerr Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $500.00
 

Outstanding Still Life

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Calista E Acfalle Deleon Webb Brennan High School NORTHSIDE ISD - 20W 20W $400.00
Mikaela Simmang Carpenter East View High School GEORGETOWN ISD 13N $500.00
 

VASE 2D Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Leslie Alcala Vega El Dorado High School SOCORRO ISD 19 $400.00 4
Alijah Amesquita McMeans East Central High School EAST CENTRAL ISD 20E $200.00 3
Esperanza Barcelo Barbosa Veterans Memorial Hs BROWNSVILLE ISD 1 $600.00 4
Emmaline Benson Seckar-Martinez Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $100.00 1
Mariana Canino Yeiter Deer Park South DEER PARK ISD 4E $600.00 2
Nerissa Geng Reedy Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $400.00 2
Adriana Herrera Burgess Cypress Springs High School CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD - WEST 4W $200.00 4
Michael K. Johnson Zachry-Holubec Atascocita HUMBLE ISD 4E $400.00 3
Bree Jones McMeans East Central High School EAST CENTRAL ISD 20E $100.00 3
Betty Lambert Reedy Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $400.00 1
Mia Mercer Garza Robert G. Cole High School FT SAM HOUSTON ISD 20E $600.00 1
Emily D. Ngo Skillern Westwood High School ROUND ROCK ISD 13N $600.00 3
Ella R Niendorff Bell S F Austin High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $200.00 1
Su (judy) Ro Smith Harker Heights Hs KILLEEN ISD 12 $200.00 2
Katie A Roosa Fitch Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $100.00 4
Katherine E Strand Buscemi Independence High School FRISCO ISD 10N $100.00 1
Christina Zhang Reedy Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $100.00 2
 

VASE 3D Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Calista E Acfalle Deleon Webb Brennan High School NORTHSIDE ISD - 20W 20W $100.00 1
Sabri Amrani Seckar-Martinez Mc Callum High School AUSTIN ISD 13S $200.00 1
Allyson Bishop Niemi James E. Taylor High School KATY ISD 4W $100.00 4
Amelia Bradley Brisco Pleasant Grove High School PLEASANT GROVE ISD 8 $200.00 2
Bridget Busbee Waggoner South Grand Prairie High School GRAND PRAIRIE ISD 10S $600.00 2
Rayna Coppedge Asokan Lake Travis High School LAKE TRAVIS ISD 13N $200.00 3
Ila Dannelley Larkin Lago Vista High School LAGO VISTA ISD 13N $400.00 3
Aung Hein Reddin O D Wyatt Hs FORT WORTH ISD 11S $400.00 2
Shantay Hiebert Hiebert Home HOME SCHOOL - VASE - 4E 4E $100.00 2
Jackson Lacey Houchins A&M Consolidated High School COLLEGE STATION ISD 6 $600.00 3
Avery Lindley Thompson Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $600.00 4
Brittney Nagim Skinner Legacy Hs MANSFIELD ISD 11S $200.00 4
Nicole Petrik Jackson Cedar Ridge High School ROUND ROCK ISD 13N $400.00 4
Claire Rodgers Blauvelt Lake Travis High School LAKE TRAVIS ISD 13N $600.00 1
Kassandra Sepulveda Jones Dubiski Career High School GRAND PRAIRIE ISD 10S $400.00 1
Bleu Wilson Moore Coppell High School COPPELL ISD 10S $100.00 3
 

VASE Sketchbook Scholarship

Student Name Teacher School District Reg. Amt. Div.
Anais Arechiga Smith Ann Richards School For Young Women Leaders AUSTIN ISD 13S $100.00
Tony Han Gibbons-Kerr Timber Creek High School KELLER ISD 11N $100.00
Christopher Juarez McMeans East Central High School EAST CENTRAL ISD 20E $100.00
Thanh Le Billet Cypress Ridge CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD - NORTH 4N $100.00
Kyra Morphis Makepeace Clear Falls CLEAR CREEK ISD 4E $100.00
Dao A Nhan Brown Birdville High School BIRDVILLE ISD 11W $100.00
Thira Schlegel Forgey Lake Travis High School LAKE TRAVIS ISD 13N $100.00
Vivian Shi Anderson Jasper High School PLANO ISD 10N $100.00
Lauren Song Russell Hebron High School LEWISVILLE ISD 11N $100.00
Sarah Wainwright Kuehler Aubrey High School AUBREY ISD 11N $100.00
Andy Wei Reedy Clements High School FORT BEND ISD 4S $100.00
Kimberly Wesson Kuehler Aubrey High School AUBREY ISD 11N $100.00

Previous Winners



Home  |  Student Gallery  |  Scholarships  |  About VASE  |  Ask the Director  |  Rules & Policies  |  State Event  |  TAEA
©2004 - 2018 VASE. All Rights Reserved.